clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Everton players on international duty

Sixteen first team players travelling

Hungary v Belgium - Round of 16: UEFA Euro 2016
Romelu Lukaku in action for Belgium
Photo by Dean Mouhtaropoulos/Getty Images

It’s time to take a rest from club football once again and realign your life’s priorities as the international break is here. Sixteen Everton players are joining their respective national sides, from Under-18s to senior teams, for qualifiers and friendlies all over the world (all times BST).

Tuesday 4 October

  • DR Congo v Kenya, 6:30pm (Yannick Bolasie)
  • Scotland U18s v Sweden U18s, 7:30pm (Fraser Hornby)

Wednesday 5 October

  • San Marino U21s v Spain U21s, 7:30pm (Gerard Deulofeu)
  • England U20s v Holland U20s, 7pm (Callum Connolly, Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Kieran Dowell and Jonjoe Kenny)

Thursday 6 October

  • Peru v Argentina, 3:15am (Ramiro Funes Mori)
  • Ecuador v Chile, 10pm (Enner Valencia)
  • Republic of Ireland v Georgia, 7:45pm (Seamus Coleman and James McCarthy)
  • Austria v Wales, 7:45pm (Ashley Williams)
  • Kazakhstan U21s v England U21s, 4pm (Mason Holgate)
  • Poland U19s v Northern Ireland U19s, 10am (Shayne Lavery)
  • Scotland U19s v Sweden U19s, 1pm (Fraser Hornby)

Friday 7 October

  • Belgium v Bosnia & Herzegovina, 7:45pm (Romelu Lukaku and Kevin Mirallas)
  • Holland v Belarus, 7:45pm (Maarten Stekelenburg)
  • Republic of Ireland v Serbia, 5:45pm (Harry Charsley and Courtney Duffus)
  • England U20s v Germany U20s, 7pm (Callum Connolly, Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Kieran Dowell and Jonjoe Kenny)
  • Croatia U19s v England U19s, 11am (Tom Davies)
  • Sweden U18s v England U18s, 6pm (Morgan Feeney)

Saturday 8 October

  • England v Malta, 5pm (Phil Jagielka)
  • DR Congo v Libya, 6:30pm (Yannick Bolasie)
  • Senegal v Cape Verde, 9pm (Idrissa Gana Gueye)
  • Poland U19s v FYR Macedonia U19s, 10am (Shayne Lavery)
  • Finland U18s v Poland U18s, TBA (Miko Virtanen)

Sunday 9 October

  • Russia v Costa Rica, 2pm (Bryan Oviedo)
  • Moldova v Republic of Ireland, 7:45 (Seamus Coleman and James McCarthy)
  • Wales v Georgia, 5pm (Ashley Williams)
  • Sweden U18s v England U18s, 1pm (Morgan Feeney)

Monday 10 October

  • Gibraltar v Belgium, 7:45pm (Romelu Lukaku and Kevin Mirallas)
  • Holland v France, 7:45pm (Maarten Stekelenberg)
  • Spain U21s v Estonia U21s, 5:45pm (Gerard Deulofeu)
  • England U20s v USA U20s, 7pm (Callum Connolly, Dominic Calvert-Lewin,Kieran Dowell and Jonjoe Kenny)
  • England U19s v Bulgaria U19s, 7:45pm (Tom Davies)
  • Finland U18s v Poland U18s, TBA (Miko Virtanen)

Tuesday 11 October

  • Argentina v Peru, 12:30am (Ramiro Funes Mori)
  • Bolivia v Ecuador, 9pm (Enner Valencia)
  • Slovenia v England, 7:45pm (Phil Jagielka)
  • England U21s v Bosnia & Herzegovina, 3pm (Mason Holgate)
  • Armenia U21s v Wales U21s, 4pm (Gethin Jones)
  • Poland U19s v Northern Ireland U19s, 2:30pm (Shayne Lavery)